Skip to Search Skip to Global Navigation Skip to Local Navigation Skip to Content

Employee Relations

Staff Service Award Logo

2005 - 2006 UTSA Staff Service Award Recipients

 

 

 

 
5 Years

Matthew Anderson
Jose L. Arredondo
Anthony Arriaga
Michael L. Barnett
Timothy E. Bergauer
Robert W. Berwick
Rae Blair
George Bradford
Michelle M. Brann
Joseph E. Braswell
Mark W. Brushwiller
Katherine Calucci
Thomas J. Calucci
Michael W. Campbell
Elizabeth Carter
Lisa M. Casillas-Alonzo
Patricia Cerda-Arguijo
Ernesto Chapa Villanueva
Stefanie M. Cisneros
Irene B. Coad
Carolyn K. Cochran
Susan Colorado-Burt
Rene B. Colunga
Sherman S. Corbett
Diane L. Cordova
Carol A. Cox
Michael C. Cox
Victoria A. Cruz
Elizabeth D. Dalton
Cynthia Davis
Darcy C. Del Bosque
Annette G. Diaz
Shirley P. Domyancic
Chris Donielson
Patricia A. Dunn
Jaime Escobar
Elda S. Flores

Wendell E. Fuqua
Yanet Gomez
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Sylvia Gonzalez
Paul A. Goodman
Carolee H. Goodyear
Claudia A. Guzman
Peter Hemond
Sonia D. Hernandez
Leonor G. Hernandez
Victoria Jacques
Dean A. Jones
Crystal S. Juarez
Laura S. Keating
Paul R. Krueger
Alfred F. Lopez
Michael Q. Luna
Rebecca Luther
Cindy S. Mackechney
David J. Marshall
Richard Martinez
Melissa R. Martinez
Sheryl S. McDonald
Cheryel A. McMaster
Paul G. Melendez
Stephanie S. Miller
Elli M. Mitchell
Kimberly R. Newbury
Alice F. Nolan
Sharon K. Oakes
Dolores B. Olivarez
Christopher G. Ortega
Carmen Ortegon
Elizabeth C. Ortiz
Roger M. Pereida
Deborah Perez
Julie S. Persellin
Marta J. Petiton
Shashi B. Pinheiro
Elizabeth D. Raymond
Luis R. Regalado
Michele D. Rench
Jesse F. Riojas
Deborah L. Rivers
Angelika Rocha
Diana J. Rodriguez
Kris E. Rodriguez
Michelle D. Rodriguez
Monica Rodriguez.
Roberto Rodriguez
Teresa L. Rodriguez
Joseph R. Roy
Dana S. Rozelle
Karen M. Sanchez
Georgette Sano
Richard E. Schlueter
Cynthia A. Schweers
Frank Segura
Anna M. Silva
Constance R. Silvestri
Casey Sisco
Stephanie A. Smethurst
Matthew W. Stacy
Luna D. Taroc
Gladys R. Terrell
Geronimo L. Torres
Elizabeth C. Trevino
Jayne E. Tune
Terri Y. Vasquez
Marina M. Vazquez
Desiree M. Villarreal
Alexander Ward
Sherry Whitmore
Kathy A. Wilkins
Venetta P. Williams
Wendy J. Winger
10 Years

Mark A. Abrego
Terry A. Allison
Douglas P. Atkinson
Canda S. Brown
Timothy Carter
Linda C. Chalmers
John C. Chismar


Dennis L. Coffman
Rita E. Cortez
Diane Crosby
Sandra De La Garza
Donna Edmondson
Stephanie A. Elliott
Clifton R. Fletcher
Quy P. Fung
David L. Gabler
Virginia L. Garcia
Sara I. Giron
Robert Granado
Felix Hernandez
Donna M. Holmes
Esther L. Keyes
Lee Lopez
15 Years

Suzanne R. Barker
Sally C. Bench
Anita L. Carpenter
George Constantinides
Juan Contreras
Edna A. Dominguez
Pedro G. Esquivel
Michael D. Fischer
Lien M. Fung

Lona P. George
Patsy A. Harborth
Tom C. Herrera
Miriam E. Hollis
Julia M. Jackson
Barbara I. Jakubowski
Anne L. Jimenez
Lisa A. Jurgajtis
Kerry L. Kennedy
Edward F. Lessor
James A. Lewis
George L. Martinez
Raymond P. Mauldin
Robert M. McKinley
Barbara Meissner
Guillermo I. Mendez
Catherine A. Palmer
Robert E. Peek
Katherine A. Pope
Nestor L. Reyes
Francis M. Solorio
Robert Velasquez
Cynthia A. White
20 Years

Gloria J. Allen
Arturo A. Arizola
Gerard M. Bustos
Craig H. Evans

Raymundo C. Garcia
Sylvia L. Gonzales
Jorge J. Hinojosa
Noe F. Hinojosa
John Hooper
James S. Keienburg
Ronald E. Lyons
Mary L. McNair
25 Years
Sandra H. Carr
Richard P. Geer
Richard R. Hernandez
Janice K. Kramer
David R. Olmos
Gracie Ornelas
Martin C. Saenz
Pamela E. Simon
Mana Wajarakorn
30 Years
Theresa K. Macintosh    
35 Years
Jo Ann Andera    
Retirees
Gerard H. Barloco
Lisa Blancas-Olivares
Edward L. Brandt
Eloisa Brown
Janet Y. Cavazos
John S. Conyers
Elaine K. Eddings
Ruben Fuentes
Olga Guerrero
Robert Guerrero
William R. Hamilton
Barbara J. Harp
Veronica Harrilal
Alice S. Hawkins
Donna R. Hogan
Poyy H. Kwan
Bernard L. Leiter
Vivis B. Lemmons
Marjorie H. McFarland
Sandra L. Merrifield
Jeffrey W. Noyes
Sandra S. Noyes
Sarah C. Pierce
Sandra E. Pottorff
Arthur H. Ruiz
Leonard A. Rynkowski
Janet L. Samples
William H. Schellenger
Nancy L. Smith
Sissie Y. Spann
Roger D. Terry
Augustus G. Vangelakos
Sabina C. Villarreal
Allee A. Wallace
Selection Committee
  • Laura Cantu
  • Elizabeth Braun
  • Edward Clark
  • Maria D. Espericueta
  • Carol A. Gonzalez
  • Jeffrey E. Kantor
  • Gina Mendez
  • Candace Schlueter
  • Mary I. Simon
  • Matt Solorio
  • Norma Suarez
  • Meghan E. Villarreal
Staff Awards Planning Committee
  • David Díaz, Chair
  • Timothy J. Brownlee
  • Josie G. Dickerson
  • Patricia A. Dunn
  • Dianita L. Gee
  • Yvonne Gonzalez
  • Wanda L. Heard
  • Martha Hinojosa
  • Daniel J. Kiley
  • Denise R. Moore
  • Cynthia M. Orth
  • Maria Ramos
  • Fran D. Thibodeaux
  • Venetta P. Williams