RecycleMania

RecycleMania

RecycleMania ends March 29! Help us achieve our goal of a greener campus— find out how at our recycling news page.

Rowdy New U

Rowdy New U

Stressed out? Low on energy?

Enhance your health and well-being by linking up with Rowdy New U!

Gold Star Labs

Gold Star Labs

Check out our growing list of GOLD STAR LABS!

Reduce, re-use, recycle!

Help us achieve our vision of a greener campus. Visit our recycling home page for more information.

Bauerle Road Garage

Grand Opening!

Announcing the new Occupational Health & Wellness Center!

EHSRM Staff

Back

Administration



J. Brian Moroney

Director of Environmental Health, Safety, and Risk Management

         

J. Brian Moroney, CBSP
(210) 458-5250



Nancy Woodward

Administrative Services Officer

 

Nancy Woodward
Administrative Services Officer
(210) 458-5250



Brett Fletcher

Adminstrative Associate II

 

Brett Fletcher
Adminstrative Associate II
(210) 458-5250



Michael Sullivan

Senior Systems Analyst

Michael Sullivan
Integrated Safety Management System (ISMS) Programmer
EHSRM Webmaster
(210) 458-6005


Environmental Protection and Construction Safety


Richard Garza

Environmental & Construction Safety Manager

    

Richard Garza, REM
(210) 458-5808



Keith Kewley

Environmental & Construction Safety Coordinator

 

Keith Kewley
Asbestos / Air Quality / Construction / Mold
(210) 458-4267



John Burns

Safety Specialist II

 

E. John Burns
Asbestos / Air Quality / Construction / Mold
(210) 458-6625



Israel Falcon

Environmental, Waste, and Recycling Safety Coordinator

  

Israel Falcon
Biological Waste / Chemical Waste / Recycling
(210) 458-6698



Andrew Studley

Safety Specialist I

 
Andrew Studley
Safety Specialist I
Biological Waste / Radioactive Waste
(210) 458-6624



Anastacio Alvarez

Recycling


Anastacio Alvarez
Safety Specialist I
(210) 452-7252



Daniel Arreola

Recycling


Daniel Arreola
Environmental Waste/Recycling Technician I
(210) 452-7252



Phillip Guadiano

Recycling


Phillip Guadiano
Environmental Waste/Recycling Technician I
(210) 452-7252


Laboratory Safety


Wendy McCoy

Laboratory Safety Manager

    

Wendy McCoy, MS, CHMM, CBSP
Biosafety Officer, Chemical Hygiene Officer, Radiation & Laser Safety Officer
(210) 458-6101



Shannon Marquess

Radiation and Laser Safety Coordinator

 

Shannon Marquess
Radiation and Laser Safety Coordinator
(210) 458-6697



Jake Hernandez

Safety Specialist II

 

Jake Hernandez
Safety Specialist II
(210) 458-5807


Quy Fung

Safety Specialist I

 

Quy Fung
Safety Specialist I
(210) 458-6697


Dianna Olukotun

Safety Specialist I

 

Dianna Olukotun
Safety Specialist I
(210) 458-5807


Occupational Health and Wellness


Kristee Phelps

Occupational Health and Wellness Manager

 

Kristee Phelps
Occupational Health and Wellness Manager
(210) 458-6102



Rebecca Stenberg

Occupational Health Coordinator

Rebecca Stenberg
Occupational Health Coordinator
(210) 458-5304



Anna Racelis

Wellness Assistant

Anna Racelis
Wellness Assistant
(210) 458-5304



Bob Kirk

Occupational Safety Specialist

Bob Kirk
Occupational Safety Specialist
(210) 458-5250



Sarah Wright

Occupational Health Staff

 

Sarah Wright
Office Assistant II
(210) 458-5304



Risk Management & Life Safety


John DeLaHunt

Risk and Life Safety Manager

  

John S. DeLaHunt, MBA
Risk & Life Safety Manager
Risk Management
Insurance
UTSA Fire Marshal
(210) 458-4420



Randy Spencer

Risk and Claims Analyst

 

Randy Spencer
Risk and Claims Analyst
Workers Compensation Insurance
(210) 458-8178



Gina Rogers

Safety Specialist I

 

Gina Rogers
Safety Specialist I
Fire & Life Safety Inspector
(210) 458-5809



Richard Godeke

Safety Technician II

 

Richard Godeke
Safety Technician II
Fire & Life Safety Inspector
(210) 458-5809



Download the EHSRM Organizational Chart:

EHSRM Organizational Chart.pdf218K2/19/2014